Mojvideo.Com - Info mojvideo.com

mojvideo.com receives about 8,400 unique visitors and 14,196 (1.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $67.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,603.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mojvideo.com is ranked number 71,250 in the world and 0.00168% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Celje, 09, Slovenia and links to network IP address 46.19.8.155.

About - mojvideo.com

How popular is mojvideo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
252,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,196 (1.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
71,250 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00168% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.0%11.5%95712
India 13.6%9.0%56575
Slovenia 13.0%32.1%614
United Kingdom 7.3%5.8%37229
Germany 7.2%6.1%40966
Spain 3.1%2.0%59453
Pakistan 2.8%2.8%29960
Croatia 2.5%3.4%4737
Other 2.2%1.9%7119
Italy 1.9%1.3%94338
Canada 1.7%0.9%91491
France 1.7%0.9%121415
Egypt 1.6%1.4%35079
Philippines 1.5%2.3%19868
Austria 1.2%1.5%31913

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mojvideo.com
99.87%99.89%2.0
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mojvideo.com
Domain:
  mojvideo.com
Rank:
  25,279
Organic Keywords:
  34,042
Organic Traffic:
  54,741
Organic Cost:
  $22,674.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
566
Total Backlinks:
  46,832
Follow Links:
  45,674
Nofollow Links:
  1,158
Referring Domains:
  709
Referring IPs:
  670

How socially engaged is mojvideo.com?

Facebook:
  944
Google +:
  314
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mojvideo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$43,603.31
Daily Revenue:
$67.20
Monthly Revenue:
$2,016.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,528.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mojvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.19.8.155
ASN:
AS51790 
ISP:
SIEL, INFORMACIJSKE RESITVE, D.O.O. 
Server Location:
Celje
09
Slovenia
 

Other sites hosted on 46.19.8.155

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mojvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(588 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700,600,400&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/header.css?=5
http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/header_responsive.css?=5
http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/content.css?=5
http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/content_responsive.css?=5
http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/index.css?=5
http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/index_responsive.css?=5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adserver.iprom.net/js/external.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.goadservices.com/match/switch (expiration not specified)
https://adserver.iprom.net/js/utils.js (expiration not specified)
https://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ad.lkqd.net/mediafile/blocking_regex (5 minutes)
http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/pure.js?format=1&vpaid=true&apt=auto&ear=0&pid=152&sid=42730&tagqa=&elementid=&containerid=ad9***958248&render=&controls=&width=300&height=250&mode=normal&companionid=&tracki=3118631982738623408&trackc=http%3A%2F%2Fpixel.mathtag.com%2Fclick%2Fimg%3Fmt_aid%3D3118631982738623408%26mt_id%3D2624621%26mt_adid%3D161991%26mt_sid%3D1338050%26mt_exid%3D29%26mt_inapp%3D0%26mt_uuid%3D1783578c-06b1-4629-88f3-5bcfc1e7f7***%26mt_3pck%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fdelivery.us.myswitchads.com%2Fadserver%2Fwww%2Fdelivery%2Fck.php%253Foaparams%253D2__bannerid%253D1956__zoneid%253D2434__OXLCA%253D1__cb%253Dc16689ab81__tc%253D1468794544.9964__origurl%253Dhttp%25253A%25252F%25252Fa.ipromcloud.com%25252Fads8%25252F63%25252F30833%25252Fe7acfdd19fc7cc61d3449b1899d17d1f_iframe.html__ctk%253DT_jssmo11s5ilr3girbnv31muj1t__chain_id%253D25dq6vg25s5vll4717fb1t2vms7__load_id%253D3hm5d56q59m9sh1ecvnh7jret__f7c07c0eb88a06f0%253Da9edc4b9314a12b3__node%253Ddelivery-006.myswitchads.com__oadest%253D%26mt_lp%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fwww.tysonfoods.com%26redirect%3D&c1=MM_swi_965&c2=MM_1338050&c3=www.mojvideo.com&videourl=&rnd=345***847&m= (5 minutes)
http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/loading_new.gif (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/sl_SI/all.js (20 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/device/id.js (60 minutes)
http://tinek.iprom.net/adserver/Event/Impression?z=678&t=js&sid=mojvideo&ssid=mojvideovse (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.7KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://tinek.iprom.net/adserver/Event/Impression?z=678&t=js&sid=mojvideo&ssid=mojvideovse could save 7.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://delivery.swid.switchads.com/adserver/user_sync.php?node=https%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.us.myswitchads.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php&do[sync]=1&do[share]=1 could save 3.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://plg1.yumenetworks.com/yvp/21/2560SRFgebgn/MobileVPAIDHTML5_Vidstart.xml could save 1.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ssp.lkqd.net/ad?pid=152&sid=42730&env=1&format=1&did=3&osid=4&width=300&height=250&lkqdid=1468794543607805984280&host=www.mojvideo.com&dnt=0&lsid=2b470843-b09e-9f92-4c56-c4ef54df2244&lsidts=1468794544&pubtagtype=javascript&output=jsrtb&support=html5&volume=0&pageurl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.mojvideo.com%2F&refurl=&c1=MM_swi_965&c2=MM_1338050&c3=www.mojvideo.com&c4=&c5=&c6=&c7=&c8=&c9=&c10=&m= could save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ip.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180008&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.swid.switchads.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php%3FSWID%3D554034538fcd9187ea048c33fef7e7cf%26node%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fdelivery.us.myswitchads.com%252Fadserver%252Fuser_sync.php%253F1%2526SWID%253D554034538fcd9187ea048c33fef7e7cf%26sKey%3DCASA%26do%5Bsingle%5D%3D1%26sVal%3D&C=1 could save 1.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://adserver.iprom.net/adserver7/Impression?z=678;t=js;sid=mojvideo;ssid=mojvideovse;m=tinek;ref=http://www.mojvideo.com/;iconsent=false;num=1;kw=null;flash=0;svg=true;res=412x732;re=;1st=false;rmc=1468794542251;cpremium=false;url=http%3A//www.mojvideo.com/ could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://ip.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180008&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.swid.switchads.com%2Fadserver%2Finfo.php%3Faction%3DSTORE%26info%3DCASA%3A&C=1 could save 1.2KiB (67% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.9KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://adserver.iprom.net/js/utils.js could save 8KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tinek.iprom.net/adserver/Event/Impression?z=678&t=js&sid=mojvideo&ssid=mojvideovse could save 2.9KiB (26% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.moj…nik/temida1959" class="UserName">Temida1959</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="razno" class="CategoryTag">Razno</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.moj…6c521662e8d801" class="VideoTitle">Pošast v vodi</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…k.com/mojvideo">Facebook</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mojvideo.com/static/sys/css/content.css?=5 could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 777B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://delivery.swid.switchads.com/adserver/user_sync.php?node=https%3A%2F%2Fdelivery.us.myswitchads.com%2Fadserver%2Fuser_sync.php&do[sync]=1&do[share]=1 could save 777B (18% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 630B (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static-1.mojvideo.com/foto/skalar/58125/majhna.jpg?12***5377382 could save 630B (20% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  63

Site Categories (dmoz)

Prosti čas/Hobiji

What sites are related to mojvideo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.2
Date: Sun, 17 Jul 2016 22:29:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.11
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0i1h6r3687muqiobf34n4gfth5; path=/; domain=.www.mojvideo.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 46.19.8.155 1800
SOA 1800
Mname dns1.siel.si
Rname dns.siel.si
Serial Number 31
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
MX mail.popcom.si 1800
NS dns2.siel.si 1800
NS dns3.siel.si 1800
NS dns1.siel.si 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-21
Domain Age:
9 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MOJVIDEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 526594424_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-25T10:42:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-07-21T09:56:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-21T09:56:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Registrant Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Registrant Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Registrant City: WESTCHESTER
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90045
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6613102107
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Admin Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Admin Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Admin City: WESTCHESTER
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90045
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6613102107
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Tech Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Tech Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Tech City: WESTCHESTER
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90045
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6613102107
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.SIEL.SI
Name Server: DNS2.SIEL.SI
Name Server: DNS3.SIEL.SI
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-25T10:42:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOJVIDEO.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.SIEL.SI
Name Server: DNS2.SIEL.SI
Name Server: DNS3.SIEL.SI
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-mar-2016
Creation Date: 21-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 21-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 Jul 2016 22:28:51 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ssss.com
1 min
89.com
3 mins
celestreet.com
4 mins
cruelamazons.com
11 mins
blog.gilfernandes.com.br
13 mins
establishedstore.com
16 mins
artof***.com
20 mins
hossglass.com
22 mins
bundanameera.com
27 mins
m2shareid.blogspot.com
30 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mojvideo.com widget